Youghal Golf ClubYoughal Golf Club
open competitions

by Martina Crowe

18 Hole Stableford
Blackwater Course
23rd May 2024

1st Dylan Lyons [17] 42 Pts

2nd Richard Sheehan [22] 40 Pts

Best Gross Conor Murphy [2] 34 Pts Gross

3rd Mark Walsh [9] 39 Pts

 

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

 

 

 

 

18 Hole Stableford
Blackwater Course
21st May 2024

1st Frank Daly [26] 43 Pts

2nd Joe Fitzgerald [19] 42 Pts

Best Gross William Morrison [8] 30 Pts Gross

3rd William Moriarty [9] 38 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

18 Holes Stableford
.
T.K. Keane Memorial
Presented by the Keane Family
17th, 18th & 19th May

1st Peter Deady [32] 46 Pts

2nd Victor O’Connor [19] 43 Pts

3rd Maurice McCarthy [32] 42 Pts

Best Gross Paul Moylan [-1] 37 Pts Gross
B6 12 Pts
4th Michael O’Donoghue [2] 39 Pts

Best Friday Dermot Carroll [17] 37 Pts Gross

Best Saturday Stephen Leamy [23] 37 Pts
B9 20 Pts
Best Sunday Karl O’Flynn [1] 37 Pts

Cat 1 Adam Bulman [5] 37 Pts

Cat 2 Jason O’Connell [11] 37 Pts
B9 19 Pts
Cat 3 Michael Keniry [17] 37 Pts

Best Lady Jane Coyne [28] 35 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

18 Hole Stableford Singles
Blackwater Course
Thursday 16th May 2024

1st David Walsh [14] 42 Pts

2nd Stephen Mulcahy [24] 38 Pts
B6 15 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

 

 

 

 

 

18 Holes Strokeplay
Blackwater Course
Members Memorial
Presented by Billy Joyce
10th, 11th & 12th May

1st Noel O’Driscoll [10] 64 Nett
B9 31 Nett
2nd Paul O’Driscoll [16] 64 Nett
B9 32 Nett
3rd John Rogers [14] 64 Nett
B9 34 Nett
Best Gross Paul Moylan [-1] 67 Gross

4th Steven Prendergast [9] 65 Nett

Best Friday Tadgh Foley [17] 66 Nett
B9 32.5 Nett
Best Saturday Cianan O’Leary [14] 66 Nett
B9 31 Nett
Best Sunday Gerard Ahern [3] 67 Nett
B9 31.5 Nett
Cat 1 Eoghan Keniry [4] 67 Nett

Cat 2 Darren Touhy [12] 66 Nett
B9 32 Nett
Cat 3 Noel Parsons [26] 66 Nett
B9 33 Nett
Best Senior James O’Halloran [18] 68 Nett

Best Lady Una Cotter [21] 38 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

18 Holes Stableford 3 Person Team Event
Blackwater Course
Captains Charity Event
Presented by Norma & Mark
8th & 9th May 2024

1st Vina O’Leary / Helen McKessy / Eilish O’Flynn 25. / 33. / 32 68 Pts
B9 38 Pts
2nd Norma Leddingham / Hanora O’Mahony / Sandra McCarthy 37. / 42. / 54 68 Pts

3rd Liam Sloane / Norma O’Keeffe / Margaret Kenneally 4. / 23. / 48. 65 Pts
B9 38 Pts
4th Patrick Collins / Padraig Sheehan / Brian Buckley 6. / 28. / 19 65 Pts

5th Martin Baylor / Darren Touhy / Tom Baylor 12. / 12. / 16. 64 Pts

6th Donogh Coleman / John Greene / Jim Coleman 12. / 19. / 23 63 Pts
B9 34 Pts
Best Mixed Michael Coyne / Jane Coyne / Eithne Ahern Hennessy 10. / 29. / 36 63 Pts

Best Ladies Patrrica Draddy / Alison Power / Megan Glavin 38. / 33. / 23 62 Pts
B9 35 Pts
7th Gerard Ahern / Eugene O’Connor / Una Cotter 3. / 20. / 22 62 Pts
B9 32 Pts
8th Eileen Bawden / Evelyn Leahy / Mary Barnes 34. / 30. / 34. 62 Pts

Best Non GUI Mark DePuis / Jim Leahy / Liam. Lewis 12. / 17. / 18 56 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

18 Hole Stableford
Blackwater Course
07th May 2024

1st Tadgh Connolly [5] 39 Pts

2nd Paul O’Driscoll [17] 38 Pts
B9 19 Pts

Best Gross Damien Kiely [2] 33 Pts Gross

3rd Eugene O’Connor [20] 38 Pts

 

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

 

 

 

 

18 Hole 3 Ball Team Event
Blackwater Course
06th May 2024

1st Ger Ahern, Una Cotter, Joe Scanlon

H/Caps 3/ 22/ 37               Score 99 Pts

2nd Norma O’Keeffe, Dave McConnell, Margaret Kenneally

H/Caps 23/29/48               Score 95 Pts

3rd Richard Sheehan, Cathal Deane, Maurice McCarthy

H/Caps 22/17/33                Score 94 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

 

 

 

 

 

18 Holes Stableford
Blackwater Course
Corn Na Casca 2024
Presented by Maeve & Tony O’Leary
3rd, 4th & 5th May 2024

1st Peter Gleeson [17] 42 Pts
B9 24 Pts
2nd Noel O’Driscoll [13] 42 Pts
B9 21 Pts
3rd Joe Murphy [10] 42 Pts
B9 18 Pts
Best Gross Barry Curtin [-1] 37 Pts Gross

4th Tommy Kenneally [13] 41 Pts
B9 20 Pts B6 14 Pts
Best Friday Ken Hogan [18] 41 Pts
B9 20 Pts B6 13 Pts
Best Sat Barry Nagle [21] 40 Pts

Best Sunday Maurice McCarthy [34] 39 Pts
B9 18 Pts
Cat 1 Paul Cooper [6] 39 Pts
Cat 2 Eoin O’Siochrú [11] 39 Pts
B9 20 Pts
Cat 3 Sean Ring [15] 40 Pts

Best Senior Jim Morey [9] 37 Pts
B9 20 Pts

Please use a ballpoint pen when filling in your card

martina
About martina
open competitions
May Results 2024